Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27

Introduction to Mindfulness and Meditation with Kaili Mang Jeyarajah (Mon, Oct. 4th – Mon, Nov. 8th (brief pre-class mtg. Mon., Sept. 27th)

Virtual Zumba Gold Mondays at 10:00-11:00 am

Courtney Tolbert’s Monday Workshops at noon

Virtual Gentle Yoga Mondays 12:00-1:00 pm

Conversations with the Department of Aging and Community Living (DACL)

28

Tuesday Technology Workshops with B at 11 am

Virtual Zumba Gold Tuesday 11:00-12:00 pm

Virtual Studio Arts with Dominique Hughes on Tuesdays from 1-2:30 pm

Virtual Exercise Class Tuesdays from 1:00-2:00 pm

Seabury ConnectorCard-Learn about this valuable transportation resource!

29

Virtual Advanced Gentle Yoga Wednesdays at 10:00-11:00 am

ZOOM en Español — Conversemos , Comuniquemos y Comida- Noon

Virtual Zumba® Gold with Ruth Wednesdays 1:00 – 2:00 pm

Making a Graceful Transition with Donna Eichelberger of Graceful Transitions

30

Exploring the Artists of the Washington Color School with Marie Pavlicek Wehrli (Sept. 2-Oct. 28, 2021)

Gentle Movement and Guided Meditation with Meg Artley at 1:00 pm

Virtual Move with Music Thursdays at 2:00-3:00 pm

Dental Health-Its More Than a Nice Smile

1

Virtual Beginners Gentle Yoga with Regine on Fridays at 9:45-10:45 am

Virtual Zumba Gold Fridays at 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Virtual Tai Chi Fridays at 2:00-3:00 pm

DISdance party

2

Saturday Virtual Lunch

3
4

Virtual Zumba Gold Mondays at 10:00-11:00 am

Introduction to Mindfulness and Meditation with Kaili Mang Jeyarajah (Mon, Oct. 4th – Mon, Nov. 8th (brief pre-class mtg. Mon., Sept. 27th)

Virtual Gentle Yoga Mondays 12:00-1:00 pm

Courtney Tolbert’s Monday Workshops at noon

Gratitude Circle at 3 pm

5

Tuesday Technology Workshops with B at 11 am

Virtual Zumba Gold Tuesday 11:00-12:00 pm

Virtual Exercise Class Tuesdays from 1:00-2:00 pm

Virtual Studio Arts with Dominique Hughes on Tuesdays from 1-2:30 pm

Journal Writing Workshop with Judy Licht at 3 pm

6

Virtual Advanced Gentle Yoga Wednesdays at 10:00-11:00 am

ZOOM en Español — Conversemos , Comuniquemos y Comida- Noon

Virtual Zumba® Gold with Ruth Wednesdays 1:00 – 2:00 pm

7

Mindfulness & Meditation: Exploring old and new ways to get peace

Accountability Circle

Exploring the Artists of the Washington Color School with Marie Pavlicek Wehrli (Sept. 2-Oct. 28, 2021)

What you need to know about Medicare with Mark Gottlieb

Fall 2021 Online Community Conversations Series-Films & Conversations

8

Virtual Beginners Gentle Yoga with Regine on Fridays at 9:45-10:45 am

Virtual Ukulele Play-Along Class with John Linn

Virtual Zumba Gold Fridays at 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Virtual Tai Chi Fridays at 2:00-3:00 pm

DISdance party

9

Saturday Virtual Lunch

10
11

Introduction to Mindfulness and Meditation with Kaili Mang Jeyarajah (Mon, Oct. 4th – Mon, Nov. 8th (brief pre-class mtg. Mon., Sept. 27th)

Virtual Gentle Yoga Mondays 12:00-1:00 pm

12

Tuesday Technology Workshops with B at 11 am

Virtual Zumba Gold Tuesday 11:00-12:00 pm

Virtual Exercise Class Tuesdays from 1:00-2:00 pm

Virtual Studio Arts with Dominique Hughes on Tuesdays from 1-2:30 pm

Journal Writing Workshop with Judy Licht at 3 pm

13

Virtual Advanced Gentle Yoga Wednesdays at 10:00-11:00 am

ZOOM en Español — Conversemos , Comuniquemos y Comida- Noon

Virtual Zumba® Gold with Ruth Wednesdays 1:00 – 2:00 pm

14

Mindfulness & Meditation: Exploring old and new ways to get peace

Exploring the Artists of the Washington Color School with Marie Pavlicek Wehrli (Sept. 2-Oct. 28, 2021)

Gentle Movement and Guided Meditation with Meg Artley at 1:00 pm

Virtual Move with Music Thursdays at 2:00-3:00 pm

Bleak House Book Group

15

Virtual Beginners Gentle Yoga with Regine on Fridays at 9:45-10:45 am

Virtual Ukulele Play-Along Class with John Linn

Virtual Zumba Gold Fridays at 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Virtual Tai Chi Fridays at 2:00-3:00 pm

“Maryland Heroes of the Underground Railroad” by Jenny Masur

16

Saturday Virtual Lunch

17
18

Introduction to Mindfulness and Meditation with Kaili Mang Jeyarajah (Mon, Oct. 4th – Mon, Nov. 8th (brief pre-class mtg. Mon., Sept. 27th)

Virtual Zumba Gold Mondays at 10:00-11:00 am

Virtual Gentle Yoga Mondays 12:00-1:00 pm

Courtney Tolbert’s Monday Workshops at noon

Classics Reading Group

19

Tuesday Technology Workshops with B at 11 am

Virtual Zumba Gold Tuesday 11:00-12:00 pm

Courtney Tolbert’s Tuesday Monthly Music Appreciation Sessions at Noon

Virtual Exercise Class Tuesdays from 1:00-2:00 pm

Virtual Studio Arts with Dominique Hughes on Tuesdays from 1-2:30 pm

20

Virtual Advanced Gentle Yoga Wednesdays at 10:00-11:00 am

Guy Mason Reading Group-All are welcome!

African American Artists with Chichi Lovett: Session 6 (starting Oct. 20)

ZOOM en Español — Conversemos , Comuniquemos y Comida- Noon

Virtual Zumba® Gold with Ruth Wednesdays 1:00 – 2:00 pm

21

Mindfulness & Meditation: Exploring old and new ways to get peace

Exploring the Artists of the Washington Color School with Marie Pavlicek Wehrli (Sept. 2-Oct. 28, 2021)

Fall 2021 Online Community Conversations Series-Films & Conversations

Gentle Movement and Guided Meditation with Meg Artley at 1:00 pm

Virtual Move with Music Thursdays at 2:00-3:00 pm

22

Virtual Beginners Gentle Yoga with Regine on Fridays at 9:45-10:45 am

Virtual Ukulele Play-Along Class with John Linn

Virtual Zumba Gold Fridays at 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Virtual Tai Chi Fridays at 2:00-3:00 pm

Brain Games that Work

23

Saturday Virtual Lunch

24
25

Introduction to Mindfulness and Meditation with Kaili Mang Jeyarajah (Mon, Oct. 4th – Mon, Nov. 8th (brief pre-class mtg. Mon., Sept. 27th)

Virtual Zumba Gold Mondays at 10:00-11:00 am

Virtual Gentle Yoga Mondays 12:00-1:00 pm

Courtney Tolbert’s Monday Workshops at noon

Conversations with the Department of Aging and Community Living (DACL)

26

Tuesday Technology Workshops with B at 11 am

Virtual Zumba Gold Tuesday 11:00-12:00 pm

Virtual Exercise Class Tuesdays from 1:00-2:00 pm

Virtual Studio Arts with Dominique Hughes on Tuesdays from 1-2:30 pm

Journal Writing Workshop with Judy Licht at 3 pm

27

Virtual Advanced Gentle Yoga Wednesdays at 10:00-11:00 am

African American Artists with Chichi Lovett: Session 6 (starting Oct. 20)

ZOOM en Español — Conversemos , Comuniquemos y Comida- Noon

Virtual Zumba® Gold with Ruth Wednesdays 1:00 – 2:00 pm

Cooking with Chef Susan Barocas

28

Mindfulness & Meditation: Exploring old and new ways to get peace

Gentle Movement and Guided Meditation with Meg Artley at 1:00 pm

Exploring the Artists of the Washington Color School with Marie Pavlicek Wehrli (Sept. 2-Oct. 28, 2021)

Virtual Move with Music Thursdays at 2:00-3:00 pm

29

Virtual Beginners Gentle Yoga with Regine on Fridays at 9:45-10:45 am

Virtual Ukulele Play-Along Class with John Linn

Virtual Zumba Gold Fridays at 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Virtual Tai Chi Fridays at 2:00-3:00 pm

DISdance party

30

Saturday Virtual Lunch

31
1

Introduction to Mindfulness and Meditation with Kaili Mang Jeyarajah (Mon, Oct. 4th – Mon, Nov. 8th (brief pre-class mtg. Mon., Sept. 27th)

Virtual Zumba Gold Mondays at 10:00-11:00 am

Virtual Gentle Yoga Mondays 12:00-1:00 pm

Courtney Tolbert’s Monday Workshops at noon

Gratitude Circle at 3 pm

2

Tuesday Technology Workshops with B at 11 am

Virtual Zumba Gold Tuesday 11:00-12:00 pm

Virtual Exercise Class Tuesdays from 1:00-2:00 pm

Virtual Studio Arts with Dominique Hughes on Tuesdays from 1-2:30 pm

Strengthening your Social Network with Dale Brown

3

Virtual Advanced Gentle Yoga Wednesdays at 10:00-11:00 am

African American Artists with Chichi Lovett: Session 6 (starting Oct. 20)

ZOOM en Español — Conversemos , Comuniquemos y Comida- Noon

4

Mindfulness & Meditation: Exploring old and new ways to get peace

Accountability Circle

Fall 2021 Online Community Conversations Series-Films & Conversations

Gentle Movement and Guided Meditation with Meg Artley at 1:00 pm

Virtual Move with Music Thursdays at 2:00-3:00 pm

5

Virtual Beginners Gentle Yoga with Regine on Fridays at 9:45-10:45 am

Virtual Ukulele Play-Along Class with John Linn

Virtual Zumba Gold Fridays at 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Virtual Tai Chi Fridays at 2:00-3:00 pm

DISdance party

6

Saturday Virtual Lunch

+ Export Events